2015 Races at the Lake


Category 1-2-3 (Men)

Pos Name License Team Points Gap Races at the Lake-6
Apr 25, 2015
Top 15
Races at the Lake-6
May 02, 2015
Top 15
Races at the Lake-6
May 09, 2015
Top 15
Races at the Lake-6
May 16, 2015
Top 15
1 BALDESARE, James 63797 52 16 (3rd) 25 (1st) 11 (5th)
2 TOKARCZYK, Daniel 393137 Spin/Litzler Automation 47 5 13 (4th) 8 (8th) 13 (4th) 13 (4th)
3 MARTIN, Paul 207549 Netherland Rubber p/b MVP 41 11 11 (5th) 20 (2nd) 10 (6th)
4 WEEKS, Matthew 232237 40 12 7 (9th) 13 (4th) (37th) 20 (2nd)
5 THOMPSON, Rob 311256 Netherland Rubber p/b MVP 36 16 11 (5th) 25 (1st)
6 PENDLEBURY, Jeffrey 307012 36 16 20 (2nd) 16 (3rd)
7 CAREY, James 386878 34 18 9 (7th) (27th) (36th) 25 (1st)
8 GRIMM, Jeremy 187082 33 19 4 (12th) 9 (7th) 20 (2nd)
9 SROKA, Robert 270997 Netherland Rubber p/b MVP 25 27 25 (1st) (38th)
10 CHERNOSKY, David 49665 23 29 2 (14th) 10 (6th) 11 (5th)
11 MARTIN, Robert 49126 21 31 1 (15th) 5 (11th) 7 (9th) 8 (8th)
12 NEAG, Chris 382522 19 33 (17th) 4 (12th) 6 (10th) 9 (7th)
13 PAUL, Jeremy 360340 Spin/Litzler Automation 19 33 3 (13th) (35th) 16 (3rd)
14 NEIDINGER, William 331826 Team Lake Effect 17 35 (23rd) 7 (9th) 10 (6th)
15 KUHNS, Cory 376524 Team Towpath 16 36 16 (3rd)
16 CRUIKSHANK, Aaron 258844 15 37 6 (10th) 9 (7th)
17 ADAMS, David (Shawn) 179664 10 42 10 (6th) (29th) (23rd)
18 BATKE, Brian 99527 8 44 8 (8th) (21st) (29th) (20th)
19 GOULD, Richard 251266 Summit Freewheelers 8 44 (17th) 3 (13th) 5 (11th)
20 HOWMAN, Todd 316934 8 44 5 (11th) 3 (13th)
21 KADAR, Stefan 141650 8 44 8 (8th)
22 COMEAU, Ryan 386291 7 45 7 (9th)
23 CEBULA, Nathan 380024 6 46 2 (14th) (21st) 4 (12th)
24 CHIPKA, Troy 378089 6 46 (20th) 6 (10th)
25 HOLMES, Joseph 194192 6 46 6 (10th) (16th)
26 SALINGER, Maxwell 394008 5 47 5 (11th) (25th)
27 AKER, Shawn 354944 4 48 4 (12th)
28 MCKAY, Brett 205998 bike ohio 3 49 (24th) 3 (13th) (24th)
29 KOMPA, Jeff 282965 Spin/Litzler Automation 2 50 (26th) 2 (14th)
30 MINARD, Michael 311694 2 50 2 (14th)
31 DELIO, Bryan 424079 1 51 (21st) (31st) (20th) 1 (15th)
32 MANNING, Luke 403771 1 51 (26th) (18th) 1 (15th) (17th)
33 GRIER, Benjamin 275075 1 51 1 (15th)


Category 1-2-3 (Women)

Pos Name License Team Points Gap Races at the Lake-5
Apr 25, 2015
Top 15
Races at the Lake-5
May 02, 2015
Top 15
Races at the Lake-5
May 09, 2015
Top 15
Races at the Lake-5
May 16, 2015
Top 15
1 BROWN, Lorena 139053 Wells Fargo Advisors 64 13 (4th) 20 (2nd) 11 (5th) 20 (2nd)
2 MCCLINTOCK, Amy 375231 55 9 20 (2nd) 10 (6th) 25 (1st)
3 MUNNINGS, Vicki 394005 45 19 25 (1st) 20 (2nd)
4 ROTE, Marie 382288 Wells Fargo Advisors 44 20 11 (5th) 11 (5th) 6 (10th) 16 (3rd)
5 BRODE, Samantha 206620 VeloFemme p/b Litzler 41 23 25 (1st) 16 (3rd)
6 EDWARDS, Janet 362051 33 31 16 (3rd) 10 (6th) 7 (9th)
7 ANDERSSON, Susan 403474 Summit Freewheelers 26 38 9 (7th) 9 (7th) 8 (8th)
8 WEBB, Laura 379521 VeloFemme p/b Litzler 26 38 13 (4th) 13 (4th)
9 DEVLIN, Tate 368370 WRP 25 39 25 (1st)
10 SCHAD, Kim 407349 Summit Freewheelers 23 41 4 (12th) 6 (10th) 3 (13th) 10 (6th)
11 WENGER, Gillian 427928 ProChain Junior Development 21 43 8 (8th) 8 (8th) 5 (11th)
12 KEYES, Kristen 378116 Summit Freewheelers 18 46 7 (9th) 11 (5th)
13 NEFF, Catherine 437342 16 48 6 (10th) 1 (15th) 9 (7th)
14 STRANG, Kellie 303754 VeloFemme p/b Litzler 16 48 7 (9th) 9 (7th)
15 PRICE, Sally 172593 VeloFemme p/b Litzler 16 48 16 (3rd)
16 SEMANIK, Pamela 255011 Summit Freewheelers 13 51 13 (4th)
17 DAVIS, Gwennyth 245157 VeloFemme p/b Litzler 10 54 5 (11th) 5 (11th)
18 FRANKEMOLLE, Anneke 404346 VeloFemme p/b Litzler 10 54 10 (6th)
19 BAIR, Lauren 354744 WRP 4 60 4 (12th)
20 CORY, Kim 369286 Queen City Wheels 2 62 2 (14th)


Category 4 (Men)

Pos Name License Team Points Gap Races at the Lake-3
Apr 25, 2015
Top 15
Races at the Lake-3
May 02, 2015
Top 15
Races at the Lake-3
May 09, 2015
Top 15
Races at the Lake-3
May 16, 2015
Top 15
1 HERSHBERGER, Aaron 339694 66 16 (3rd) 25 (1st) 25 (1st)
2 BISCHOF, Mark 393692 Spin/Litzler Automation 51 15 8 (8th) 20 (2nd) 16 (3rd) 7 (9th)
3 EDWARDS, Joe 391927 Wells Fargo Advisors 34 32 5 (11th) (17th) 9 (7th) 20 (2nd)
4 BESHIRE, Cody 440997 33 33 20 (2nd) 13 (4th)
5 RYBAK, Brian 256618 Spin/Litzler Automation 26 40 13 (4th) (19th) (18th) 13 (4th)
6 ROMANCHEK, Michael 358428 Wells Fargo Advisors 26 40 11 (5th) (16th) 6 (10th) 9 (7th)
7 SCHMIDT, Cameron 321344 26 40 9 (7th) 7 (9th) (29th) 10 (6th)
8 CONWAY, Brenden 300277 25 41 5 (11th) 20 (2nd)
9 WALTERS, Jake 426755 25 41 25 (1st)
10 BOLTZ, Brian 404383 25 41 25 (1st)
11 SMITH, Kelsey 422836 22 44 11 (5th) 11 (5th)
12 MILLER, Morris 401814 17 49 16 (3rd) 1 (15th)
13 NAPOLITANO, Crispin 357709 16 50 16 (3rd)
14 WENTWORTH, Samuel 427611 14 52 3 (13th) 11 (5th)
15 HAUSERMAN, Jon 376645 Wells Fargo Advisors 13 53 3 (13th) 4 (12th) 6 (10th)
16 PAUMIER, Louis 307096 13 53 (21st) 13 (4th)
17 EVANS, Scott 79394 Spin/Litzler Automation 11 55 7 (9th) 4 (12th)
18 BOCKBRADER, Matthew 261597 Spin/Litzler Automation 10 56 10 (6th) (16th)
19 HOLZWORTH, Richard 262340 10 56 10 (6th)
20 KEANE, COLIN 397874 10 56 10 (6th)
21 PROVENCHER, Paul 404013 9 57 4 (12th) 2 (14th) (22nd) 3 (13th)
22 ZIEWITZ, Walker 336214 9 57 3 (13th) 6 (10th)
23 BRNILOVICH, Robert 281967 9 57 9 (7th)
24 DUNN, Thomas 378830 8 58 1 (15th) (27th) 7 (9th)
25 LEE, Christopher 386351 8 58 (18th) 8 (8th) (28th)
26 TRAVIS, Clayton 404229 8 58 (26th) 8 (8th)
27 ALBERT, Geoffrey 398204 8 58 8 (8th)
28 SCHMIDT, Joel 31638 6 60 2 (14th) (22nd) (16th) 4 (12th)
29 HUCK, Christopher 165499 Wells Fargo Advisors 6 60 6 (10th) (18th) (20th)
30 MORRIS, Dylan 303439 Wells Fargo Advisors 6 60 (20th) 5 (11th) 1 (15th)
31 TROXEL, Aaron 365147 5 61 (17th) 5 (11th)
32 HOCHSTETLER, Matthew 375601 2 64 2 (14th)
33 BUCKNER, Michael 393193 2 64 2 (14th)
34 JENNINGS, Eric 432237 Summit Freewheelers 1 65 1 (15th) (18th)


Category 4 (Women)

Pos Name License Team Points Gap Races at the Lake-5
Apr 25, 2015
Top 15
Races at the Lake-5
May 02, 2015
Top 15
Races at the Lake-5
May 09, 2015
Top 15
Races at the Lake-5
May 16, 2015
Top 15
1 ROGNLIEN, Marnie 306761 Summit Freewheelers 75 25 (1st) 25 (1st) 25 (1st)
2 MCKAY, Jackie 294402 bike ohio 61 14 20 (2nd) 16 (3rd) 25 (1st)
3 POWERS, Corinne 474405 bike ohio 30 45 10 (6th) 20 (2nd)
4 FISCHER, Meghan 217243 20 55 20 (2nd)
5 RAYNER, Marilyn 434853 20 55 20 (2nd)
6 CHISNELL, Andrea 349762 Summit Freewheelers 16 59 16 (3rd)
7 WEBER, Macy 433614 16 59 16 (3rd)
8 DORFLER, Kristie 473699 16 59 16 (3rd)
9 GLIGA, Sandra 414904 13 62 13 (4th)
10 HISER, Elizabeth 389080 13 62 13 (4th)
11 DREYER, Emily 425056 11 64 11 (5th)


Category 5/Citizen (Open)

Pos Name License Team Points Gap Races at the Lake-2
Apr 25, 2015
Top 15
Races at the Lake-2
May 02, 2015
Top 15
Races at the Lake-2
May 09, 2015
Top 15
Races at the Lake-2
May 16, 2015
Top 15
1 NAPOLITANO, Crispin 357709 70 20 (2nd) 25 (1st) 25 (1st)
2 BURLAND, Craig 413496 57 13 7 (9th) 10 (6th) 20 (2nd) 20 (2nd)
3 RUMMELL, David 466128 53 17 13 (4th) 16 (3rd) 11 (5th) 13 (4th)
4 HOCHSTETLER, Matthew 375601 52 18 16 (3rd) 20 (2nd) 16 (3rd)
5 YOUNG, Kevin 431311 bike ohio 43 27 9 (7th) 2 (14th) 7 (9th) 25 (1st)
6 AUGUSTINE, Jonathan 404290 bike ohio 40 30 11 (5th) 13 (4th) 6 (10th) 10 (6th)
7 SMITH, Lawrence 342734 Summit Freewheelers 31 39 6 (10th) 8 (8th) 8 (8th) 9 (7th)
8 KRASKA, Brian 442944 25 45 4 (12th) 13 (4th) 8 (8th)
9 HAUSERMAN, Jon 376645 Wells Fargo Advisors 25 45 25 (1st)
10 COVERDALE, Tate 430034 17 53 8 (8th) 5 (11th) 4 (12th)
11 ANDERSSON, Curt 403467 Summit Freewheelers 16 54 5 (11th) 6 (10th) 5 (11th)
12 LARSON, Kevin 416205 16 54 7 (9th) 9 (7th)
13 GANSER, Jay 475458 16 54 16 (3rd)
14 GROVE, James 431562 11 59 11 (5th)
15 KEIPER, Mike 412277 Bish Armada 11 59 11 (5th)
16 ARNOLD, Patrick 438903 10 60 10 (6th)
17 MARN, Chad 275516 bike ohio 10 60 10 (6th)
18 MINNICH, Robert 458284 9 61 9 (7th)
19 CHRISTY, Brent 475097 7 63 7 (9th)
20 RAFFAELI, Jonathan 442701 6 64 6 (10th)
21 CHIPKA, Bob 404322 5 65 (17th) 5 (11th)
22 SARGIOVANNI, James 473548 bike ohio 4 66 4 (12th) (18th)
23 WILEY, William 476556 4 66 4 (12th)
24 VALIGOSKY, Alexander 433532 bike ohio 3 67 3 (13th) (19th)
25 DAGGETT, Guy 414618 3 67 3 (13th)
26 BOBYLEV, Matvey 428057 3 67 3 (13th)
27 PATELL, Daraius 224586 2 68 2 (14th)
28 MOCILNIKAR, Frank 403290 2 68 2 (14th)
29 KARP, Andy 473667 1 69 1 (15th)
30 MCMAHON, Sid 413616 Team Snakebite Racing 1 69 1 (15th)
31 MOORE, Jason 471759 1 69 1 (15th)


Juniors 14-18 (Men)

Pos Name License Team Points Gap Races at the Lake-1
Apr 25, 2015
Top 15
Races at the Lake-1
May 02, 2015
Top 15
Races at the Lake-1
May 09, 2015
Top 15
Races at the Lake-1
May 16, 2015
Top 15
1 YOUNG, Zander 431313 bike ohio 90 25 (1st) 20 (2nd) 20 (2nd) 25 (1st)
2 BISCHOF, Mark 393692 Spin/Litzler Automation 25 65 25 (1st)
3 MIRANDA, Tyler 255486 25 65 25 (1st)


Juniors 9-13 (Men)

Pos Name License Team Points Gap Races at the Lake-1
Apr 25, 2015
Top 15
Races at the Lake-1
May 02, 2015
Top 15
Races at the Lake-1
May 09, 2015
Top 15
Races at the Lake-1
May 16, 2015
Top 15
1 MINARD, Keegan 414226 61 25 (1st) 20 (2nd) 16 (3rd)
2 STONEKING, Emerson 389922 46 15 11 (5th) 10 (6th) 25 (1st)
3 PARR, Gavin 465869 45 16 25 (1st) 20 (2nd)
4 STONEKING, Harrison 387413 44 17 13 (4th) 11 (5th) 20 (2nd)
5 ADAMS, Keaton 359202 42 19 16 (3rd) 13 (4th) 13 (4th)
6 TRAVIS, Tyler 432729 36 25 20 (2nd) 16 (3rd)
7 JENKINS, Jack 474993 25 36 25 (1st)
8 FISCHER, Ian 438576 9 52 9 (7th)


Juniors 9-13 (Women)

Pos Name License Team Points Gap Races at the Lake-1
Apr 25, 2015
Top 15
Races at the Lake-1
May 02, 2015
Top 15
Races at the Lake-1
May 09, 2015
Top 15
1 ADAMS, Camden 365682 66 25 (1st) 25 (1st) 16 (3rd)
2 MINARD, Madelyn 474418 33 33 20 (2nd) 13 (4th)
3 GEUDTNER, Mia 423697 25 41 25 (1st)
4 FISCHER, Alexa 438575 20 46 20 (2nd)


Masters 40-49 (Men)

Pos Name License Team Points Gap Races at the Lake-4
Apr 25, 2015
Top 15
Races at the Lake-4
May 02, 2015
Top 15
Races at the Lake-4
May 09, 2015
Top 15
Races at the Lake-4
May 16, 2015
Top 15
1 MINARD, Michael 311694 64 11 (5th) 20 (2nd) 13 (4th) 20 (2nd)
2 FRUEH, Thomas 46655 61 3 20 (2nd) 16 (3rd) 25 (1st)
3 LOMAN, Nate 236165 Team Lake Effect 41 23 25 (1st) 16 (3rd)
4 SCHMIDT, Joel 31638 38 26 13 (4th) 9 (7th) 9 (7th) 7 (9th)
5 PARR, Richard 27316 33 31 13 (4th) 20 (2nd)
6 COCKLEY, Joel 57102 Bish Armada 32 32 4 (12th) 16 (3rd) 6 (10th) 6 (10th)
7 PALLOTTO, Joseph 54101 29 35 16 (3rd) 13 (4th)
8 MATHYS, Billy 50991 Bish Armada 28 36 10 (6th) 10 (6th) 8 (8th)
9 NICOLL, Mark 75606 GPOA 25 39 25 (1st)
10 JONES, James 233976 Mirage 25 39 25 (1st)
11 ROSS, Frankie 30633 22 42 11 (5th) 11 (5th)
12 RUBIANO, Rodrigo 219569 19 45 9 (7th) 5 (11th) 5 (11th)
13 SCACHERI, Peter 214963 18 46 8 (8th) 10 (6th)
14 CALVARESE, Dominic 313060 Summit Freewheelers 15 49 3 (13th) 5 (11th) 4 (12th) 3 (13th)
15 GILMORE, Jim 171628 Bish Armada 15 49 5 (11th) 6 (10th) 4 (12th)
16 BOCKBRADER, Matthew 261597 Spin/Litzler Automation 15 49 8 (8th) 7 (9th)
17 STANELUIS, Christian 181786 Wells Fargo Advisors 15 49 6 (10th) 9 (7th)
18 NIETO, Richard 290560 Pista Elite 11 53 11 (5th)
19 NAPOLITANO, Crispin 357709 10 54 10 (6th)
20 GORSKI, Adrian 347686 8 56 8 (8th)
21 FISCHER, Christian 11672 7 57 7 (9th)
22 HANNIBAL, Craig 236062 Team Lake Effect 7 57 7 (9th)
23 LUTHER, Brian 356863 4 60 4 (12th)


Masters 50+ (Men)

Pos Name License Team Points Gap Races at the Lake-4
Apr 25, 2015
Top 15
Races at the Lake-4
May 02, 2015
Top 15
Races at the Lake-4
May 09, 2015
Top 15
Races at the Lake-4
May 16, 2015
Top 15
1 HOPKINS, Henry 77267 Bish Armada 73 16 (3rd) 25 (1st) 16 (3rd) 16 (3rd)
2 YANKUSH, Jim 72219 71 2 13 (4th) 13 (4th) 20 (2nd) 25 (1st)
3 EHRLINGER, John 209482 Spin/Litzler Automation 60 13 20 (2nd) 9 (7th) 11 (5th) 20 (2nd)
4 SROKA, Rudy 33715 54 19 25 (1st) 16 (3rd) 13 (4th)
5 KOMPA, Jeff 282965 Spin/Litzler Automation 52 21 11 (5th) 20 (2nd) 10 (6th) 11 (5th)
6 KELLER, Tom 205603 Spin/Litzler Automation 48 25 5 (11th) 11 (5th) 25 (1st) 7 (9th)
7 RICCARDI, Chris 115805 Team Lake Effect 32 41 6 (10th) 10 (6th) 7 (9th) 9 (7th)
8 LIOLIOS, George 45603 23 50 4 (12th) 5 (11th) 6 (10th) 8 (8th)
9 BRNILOVICH, Robert 281967 15 58 8 (8th) 7 (9th)
10 VOGT SR, Robert 53412 14 59 4 (12th) 10 (6th)
11 GONDA, Douglas 13594 13 60 13 (4th)
12 WILFORD, Derek 134363 Spin/Litzler Automation 11 62 3 (13th) 8 (8th)
13 SMITH, Anthony 45951 10 63 4 (12th) 6 (10th)
14 VOGT, SR., Robert 53412 10 63 10 (6th)
15 GRISVARD, Christopher 52865 NJ/NY Colavita Racing Regional Team 9 64 9 (7th)
16 BRINK, Richard 4859 9 64 9 (7th)
17 KAGAN, John 18409 8 65 8 (8th)
18 BARTELS, Dave 303715 7 66 7 (9th)
19 MIRANDA, Patrick 150146 6 67 6 (10th)
20 ENGLISH, Greg 46250 5 68 5 (11th)
21 HUFF, Jeffery 186695 2 71 2 (14th)
22 DOUGHTY, Edward 69765 1 72 1 (15th)


Point Structures

Points Races Scored with "Points"
1.25
2.20
3.16
4.13
5.11
6.10
7.9
8.8
9.7
10.6
11.5
12.4
13.3
14.2
15.1
  • 2015-04-25 Races at the Lake r1
  • 2015-04-25 Races at the Lake r2
  • 2015-04-25 Races at the Lake r3
  • 2015-04-25 Races at the Lake r4
  • 2015-04-25 Races at the Lake r5
  • 2015-04-25 Races at the Lake r6
  • 2015-05-02 Races at the Lake r1
  • 2015-05-02 Races at the Lake r2
  • 2015-05-02 Races at the Lake r3
  • 2015-05-02 Races at the Lake r4
  • 2015-05-02 Races at the Lake r5
  • 2015-05-02 Races at the Lake r6
  • 2015-05-09 Races at the Lake r1
  • 2015-05-09 Races at the Lake r2
  • 2015-05-09 Races at the Lake r3
  • 2015-05-09 Races at the Lake r4
  • 2015-05-09 Races at the Lake r5
  • 2015-05-09 Races at the Lake r6
  • 2015-05-16 Races at the Lake r1
  • 2015-05-16 Races at the Lake r2
  • 2015-05-16 Races at the Lake r3
  • 2015-05-16 Races at the Lake r4
  • 2015-05-16 Races at the Lake r5
  • 2015-05-16 Races at the Lake r6


Tie Breaking Rules

If two or more riders are tied on points, the following rules will be applied in sequence until the tie is broken:

  1. number of events completed
  2. if still a tie, use number of 1st, 2nd, 3rd, 4th then 5th place finishes
  3. if still a tie, use finish position in most recent event

Powered by CrossMgr